Skip to main content

Election Information

Social share icons

2022 General Election

https://www.browardvotes.gov/

 Broward County AFL-CIO  General Election Endorsements 

Seat

District

Name

United States Senate
 
Val Demings
United State Representative
20
Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick
United State Representative
23
Jared Moskowitz
United State Representative
24
Frederica Wilson
United State Representative
25
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
Governor
 
Charlie Crist
State Senator
30
Tina Polsky
State Representative
96
Dan Daley
State Representative
100
Linda Thompson Gonzalez
State Representative
101
Hillary Cassel
State Representative
103
Robin Bartleman
State Representative
105
Marie Woodson
Broward County Commission
2
Mark Bogen
Broward County School Board
1
Rodney Gabriel Velez
Broward County School Board
5
Jeff Holness
Broward County School Board
6
Steven Julian
Broward County School Board, At Large
8
Donna Pilger Korn
County Court Judge
Group 15
Chris Marion Brown
Circuit Judges 17th Judicial Circuit
Group 23
Gary M. Farmer, Jr.
Circuit Judges 17th Judicial Circuit
Group 51
Lorena Mastrarrigo

Municipal Races 

Cooper City

District 1 Jeremy Katzman 
District 2 Lisa Mallozzi

Coral Springs

Seat 2 Shawn Cerra

Dania Beach

Lori Lewellen
Luis Rimoli 
Archibald John "A.J." Ryan IV

Fort Lauderdale

District 3 Pamela "Pam" S. Beasley-Pittman

Hollywood

District 3 Traci Callari
District 5 Kevin Biederman

Lauderhill

Seat 4 - Denise Grant
Seat 5 - Ken Thurston

Margate

Seat 3 Antonio Arserio
Seat 5 Nina Culver

North Lauderdale

District A Lorenzo Wood

Oakland Park

Steve Arnst
Coby King

Plantation

Mayor Lynn Stoner
Group 1 Erik Anderson 
Group 2 Denise Horland
Group 5 Louis Reinstein 

Pompano Beach 

District 2 Rhonda Eaton

Tamarac

Mayor Michelle Gomez
District 2 Stuart Michelson
District 4 Carol Mendelson

Weston

Seat 3 Byron Jaffe
Seat 4 Mary Molina-Macfie

2022 Ballot Amendments

Vote Yes Amendment 2- Abolish the state Constitution Revision Commission (CRC)