ACLC Executive Board

Current Roster for Allegheny County Labor Council Executive Board

EXECUTIVE BOARD

 JACK SHEA, President,              Allegheny County Labor Council  

401 Wood Street                          Suite 501 Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-281-7450                               fax 412-765-2673                                                        

[email protected]

 

DARRIN KELLY,                           Executive Vice President

919 Lindberg Avenue                Homestead, PA 15120

412-759-1768

[email protected]

 PATRICK FAGAN,                  Executive Secretary

 4207 McKee Drive                Pittsburgh PA 15236

412-281-7450                        fax 412-765-2673              

[email protected]

  SYLVIA C. WILSON,              Treasurer 

401 Wood Street, Suite          Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-281-7450                          fax 412-765-2673                                            

[email protected]

[email protected]__________________________

 VICE-PRESIDENTS

 PHILIP AMERIS,                             Laborer's District Council

12 Eighth Street                              Pittsburgh PA 15222

 412-391-1712                                fax 412-391-1760                                                 

[email protected]

RICH BOGASKI,                            GCIU 9N

 64 Rodgers Drive                       Coraopolis PA 15108

724-695-2465                              fax 724-695-2483                                                 

[email protected]

[email protected]_________________________

LESLIE BOND                               UFCW 23

345 SouthPointe Blvd                 Canonsburg PA 15317

724-514-3228                              fax 724-514-3236

[email protected]

KEN BROADBENT,                     Steamfitters Local 449

 1517 Woodruff Street               Pittsburgh PA 15220

412-381-1133                             fax 412-381-7875                                              

[email protected]

          

 RICH CAPONI,                     AFSCME DISTRICT COUNCIL 84

116 Blvd of the Allies          Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-471-1218                      fax 412-288-9025

[email protected]

 MICHAEL CICCONI,                   Potomac Air Lodge 1976

228 Moon Clinton Road           Moon Township PA 15108

412-264-7041

[email protected]

 

ALEX CRIEGO,                            Letter Carriers Branch 84

2301 Bensonia Avenue            Pittsburgh PA 15216

412-225-8900                              fax 412-344-1806

[email protected]

[email protected]_____________

MARY ALICE CYPHER,           UNITE/HERE! Local 57 

5 Gateway Center                   Pittsburgh PA 15222 

412-200-8741

[email protected]

JOHN DEFAZIO

County Court House

436 Grant Street

Pittsburgh PA 15219

412-350-6516

  

SAM DINARDO,                    ATU 85

 1613 Penn Avenue           Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-281-5583(EXT 18)     fax 412-281-2627              

[email protected]

 MIKE DUNLEAVY,            IBEW 5

 5 Hot Metal Street           Pittsburgh PA 15203

412-432-1400                  fax 412-432-1499                                

[email protected]

NINA ESPOSITO VISGITIS,      PFT Local 400

10 S 19th Street                         Pittsburgh PA 15203

412-431-5900                            fax   412-431-6882

[email protected]

 JOHN GALUSKA                    AFSCME DISTRICT COUNCIL 84 

116 Blvd Allies                           Pittsburgh PA 15222 

412-471-1218                            fax 412-288-9025 

[email protected] 
_________________________________________________________________________________________
 TONY HELFER,    UFCW 23 

345 Southpointe Blvd              Canonsburg PA 15317 

724-514-3228                            fax 724-514-3236 

[email protected]

 JOHN JOYCE,                            Utility Workers Local 433 

742 Mayville Avenue                    Pittsburgh PA 15226 

412-561-8276

 

 MARGE KRUEGER,                        CWA 13000

1370 Washington Pike #400      Bridgeville PA 15017

412-221-2525                                fax 412-221-4422

[email protected]

 JAMES KUNZ,                                Operating Engineers Local 66

 111 Zeta Drive                                Pittsburgh PA 15238

412-968-9120                                 fax 412-968-9130                                      

[email protected]

CHRISTOPHER LANG,                 IBT/Graphic Communications Local 24

 1825 Blvd Allies                          Pittsburgh PA 15219

412-391-1377                              fax 412-391-4677                                

[email protected]

 RICH LUCZKO,                        IBEW 29

 5144 Caste Drive                 Pittsburgh PA 15236

412-885-6120                       fax  412-922-5649                                   

[email protected]

BOB MCAULIFFE,                  USW District 10

1945 Lincoln Highway         N. Versailles, PA 15137

412-824-8140                       fax  412-824-9124

[email protected]

 

DONALD McCONNELL,         Pittsburgh Typographical Local 7

 219 Fort Pitt Blvd                   Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-391-8770                         fax 412-391-8777                              

[email protected]

JOSEPH MOLINERO,              Teamsters 211

 625 Stanwix Street                Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-281-2242                         fax 412-281-7643                                   

 [email protected]

 

MARTIN O'TOOLE,              Plumbers Local 27

1040 Montour West          Coraopolis PA 15108

724-695-8175                    fax 724-695-8710

[email protected]

 

CHARLES PUGAR,              Postal Workers

1414 Brighton Road          Pittsburgh PA 15212

412-321-4700                     fax 412-321-7111                                

  [email protected]

RICH STANIZZO,                    Pittsburgh Building Trades Council

1231 Banksville Road         Pittsburgh PA 15216

412-344-4775                       fax 412-344-7262

[email protected]

 JOSEPH SWENGLISH,           Utility Workers Local 433

1071 Brierly Lane                     Munhall PA 15120

412-427-7108                           fax 412-734-8701

[email protected]   

LINDA TORRES,                                 PSSU 668

 2431 McMonagle                             Pittsburgh PA 15216

412-563-5348                                    fax 412-201-4840

[email protected]

WILLIAM WATERKOTTE,               KML Regional Council of Carpenters 

650 Ridge Road                               Pittsburgh PA 15205 

412-922-6200                                   fax 412-922-6032 

[email protected]

SAM WILLIAMSON,                      SEIU 32BJ

 209 9th Street                               Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-471-0690                                fax 412-471-6810

[email protected]

FRAN WRIGHT,                             AFGE Local 1916

PO Box 231                                   Library PA 15129

412-386-6104                              fax 412-386-4170

[email protected]

 

 EDWARD YANKOVICH,                    United Mine Workers District 2

135 Wayland Smith Drive                  Uniontown PA 15401

724-785-8692                                      fax 724-785-2456                            

[email protected]

[email protected][email protected]    READING CLERK

 

BARBARA BARNES,                           Sprinkler Fitters 542

108 Sandy Brae Drive                        Canonsburg PA 15317

724-743-0606                                                              

[email protected]

[email protected]                           SERGEANT AT ARMS

 

 RANDY BALL,                              Letter Carriers Branch 84

841 California Avenue                 Pittsburgh PA 15212

412-321-3795

 CHARLES BEATTY,                   Plumbers Local 27

246 Charlet Street                      Bridgeville PA 15017

412-475-3653 

[email protected]

[email protected][email protected]  TRUSTEES

 

CAROL COULTAS,                  CWA 13500

820 Evergreen Road            Pittsburgh PA 15209

412-821-4220                        fax 412-821-4111                           

c[email protected]

PATRICK O'CONNOR,           Pittsburgh Typographical Local 7

 2961 W. Liberty Avenue      Pittsburgh PA 15216

412-561-8770                        fax 412-561-8794

JOSEPH SWENGLISH,       Utility Workers Local 433

1071 Brierly Lane                 Munhall PA 15120

412-427-7108                       fax  412-734-8701

[email protected]

GENEVA TAYLOR,                   UFCW Local 325

800 Vinial Street  B-103       Pittsburgh PA 15212

412-321-1711                       fax  412-321-1781

[email protected]

 

                                                                  COPE COMMITTEE

 

JOHN VENTO,  Director

401 Wood Street                               Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-281-7450                                   fax 412-765-2673                                     

[email protected]

CARL BAILEY,                                  Teamsters 205

 1184 Long Run Road                   White Oak PA 15131

412-751-7988                                  fax 412-751-1590                              

[email protected]

GABE MORGAN,                                   SEIU 32BJ

 209 9th Street                                      Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-471-0690(EXT 14)                      fax 412-471-6810                           

[email protected]

PATRICK O'CONNOR

JOSEPH SWENGLISH

(see addresses above)

 

                                                                 ATTORNEY AT LAW

 

 JOSEPH J. PASS,                Jubelirer, Pass & Intrieri, P.C.

219 Fort Pitt Blvd                    Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-281-3850                         fax 412-281-1985                             

[email protected]

[email protected]                   COMMUNITY SERVICE LIAISONS 

 

    JOE DELALE                                                                 

412-456-6851     

[email protected][email protected][email protected]     

JIM BLATNICK 

412-456-6850  

 [email protected]

[email protected]                         LABOR COUNCIL CHAPLAIN

 

FATHER JACK O'MALLEY

401 Wood Street,                                 Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-361-4793                                                        

[email protected] 

 

                                                           WORKING FAMILIES 2016

 

 DAVE VINSKI,                                        FIELD STAFF

401 Wood Street, Suite 501                 Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-562-2428   

[email protected]

                                                            PARADE COMMITTEE

 

STEVE MAZZA,                         PARADE CHAIRMAN

412-304-7984