2020 Candidate Endorsements

Wayne County

Wayne County Commissioner District 2 - Jewel Ware

Wayne County Commissioner District 5 - Irma Clark-Coleman

Wayne County Commissioner District 7 - Alisha Bell

Wayne County Commissioner District 8 - David Knezek

Wayne County Commissioner District 9 - Nancy Darga

Wayne County Commissioner District 10 - Melissa Daub

Wayne County Commissioner District 14 - Raymond Basham

Ecorse City Council - Terra DeFoe

28th District Court Judge - Elisabeth M. Mullins

32A District Court Judge - Rebekah R. Coleman

34th Judicial District Judge - Lisa Martin

Southgate 28th District Court Judge - John Graziani

Wayne County Third Circuit Court Judge - Chandra Baker

Taylor School Board - Rhonda Danaj

Taylor School District Board of Education - Amber McNew

Brownstown Charter Township Supervisor - Andrew Linko

Redford Township Supervisor - Pat McRae

Dearborn Heights Treasurer - Robert Constan

Brownstown Township Trustee - Maureen Brinker

Brownstown Township Trustee - Sherry A. Berecz

Brownstown Township Trustee - Steven R. Allen

Canton Township Trustee - Anne Marie Graham-Hudak

Canton Township Trustee - Kate Borninski

Canton Township Trustee - Sommer Foster

Canton Township Trustee - Steven M. Sneideman

Canton Township Trustee - Tania Ganguly

Redford Township Trustee - Elizabeth Kangas

Van Buren Township Trustee - Kevin Martin

Wayne County Sheriff - Benny N. Napoleon

Wayne County Prosecutor - Kym L. Worthy

Wayne County Treasurer - Eric R. Sabree

 

Oakland County

West Bloomfield Township Clerk - Deborah (Debbie) Binder

Oakland County Commissioner District 2 - Jim Williams

Oakland County Commissioner District 6 - Jeffrey Long

Oakland County Commissioner, District 9 - Gwen Markham

Oakland County Commissioner District 10 - Angela Powell

Oakland County Commissioner District 12 - Kelly Dillaha

Oakland County Commissioner District 13 - Marcia Gershenson

Oakland County Commissioner District 14 - William Miller

Oakland County Commissioner District 17 - Mykale (Kelly) Garrett

43rd District Court Judge - Brian Christian Hartwell

45th District Court Judge - Jaimie Powell Horowitz

Oakland County 6th Circuit Court Judge - Clarence Dass

Oakland County 6th Circuit Court Judge - Hon. Kameshia D. Gant

Oakland County Prosecuting Attorney - Karen McDonald

Oakland County Sheriff - Vincent Gregory

Waterford Township Supervisor - John Paul Torres

Oakland County Treasurer - Robert Wittenberg

Waterford Township Treasurer - Eric Lindemier

West Bloomfield Treasurer - Teri Weingarden

Waterford Township Trustee - Mary Craite

 

Macomb County

Clinton Township Clerk - Bob Smith

Macomb County Clerk & Register of Deeds - Fred Miller

Macomb County Commissioner District 1 - Andrey Duzyj

Macomb County Commissioner District 5 - Robert Mijac

Macomb County Commissioner District 9 - Edward A Bruley

Macomb County Commissioner District 10 - Carol Grant

Macomb County Commissioner District 11 - Harold L Haugh

Macomb County Commissioner District 12 - Julie Matuzak

Macomb County Commissioner District 13 - Joanne Recchia

Macomb County Prosecuting Attorney - Jodi Switalski

Clinton Township Supervisor - Jason M. Davidson

Clinton Township Treasurer - Paul Gieleghem

Macomb County Treasurer - Lorie Barnwell

Clinton Township Trustee - Kenneth Pearl

Clinton Township Trustee - Laura Cardamone

Clinton Township Trustee - Mike Keys